While fellow passengers seem unaware of the FUPA presence, the FUPA look to escape the confines of a single seat and in true FUPA fashion seek to occupy the seat next to them as well. First escaping from the cover of the 4x shirt, the FUPA will then seek to escape the restraint of the seat belt. Once free from all restraints, the FUPA will be free to move about the cabin and impose their will on passengers not familiar with the FUPA ways.
Even though FUPA are masters of disguise and are often hard to identify, passengers should always be on the lookout for empty Burger King bags and soda cups, as this is a tell-tale sign that FUPA are in the immediate area. If you stumble across any of these clues, do not attempt to confront the FUPA on your own; seek the help of airline personnel immediately.
One must remember, however, that the FUPA is a predator and is poised to strike at any moment. In an attempt to remain undetected, the FUPA can morph into many shapes and sometimes camouflages itself as part of the restaurant table.
FUPA have the ability to exude tremendous sensuality and have been known to play "footsie" with unsuspecting dinner patrons.
The FUPA often travel in packs (FUPACKS) which makes them easy to spot. The FUPA try many ways to disguise their true identity by wearing oversized shirts to mask the fupal view.
Despite their ruse, FUPA cast very large shadows, sometimes causing unintentional solar eclipses which is a phenominon known only to the FUPA. Should you be caught in the FUPA vortex of a solar eclipse, one must not look directly into the FUPA but turn and walk or run in the other direction. Staring directly into the FUPA has been known to cause blindness.
The FUPA is very cunning. In cold weather, the FUPA will do its best to hide under multiple layers of clothing.
Any FUPA safari veteran will not be fooled by the FUPA sneaky ways. Notice how there is a distinct outline of the FUPA hidden under the outer layer of the coat.
Despite its futile attempts, the FUPA is ultimately discovered and soon will begin to look for other ways to remain incognito.
Behold the FUPA in repose. In its public habitat the FUPA often does not care who notices it.
Displaying its massive physique, the FUPA sometimes dares the world not to look. This FUPA has nearly morphed into its larger cousin on the food-chain, the GUPA (Giant Upper Pubic Area).
Such sitings of the FUPA are not uncommon. Sporting events offer a bountiful dichotomy for the FUPA. While the crowd watches the atheletes play their sport, the FUPA sits quietly while contemplating its next meal.
One of the magical moments of a safari is when you can take a picture of the FUPA in its natural habitat.
Here, the FUPA grazes while resting. While FUPA rarely travel alone, it is not uncommon to find one off by itself.
The FUPA seldom travels under its own power. So Bus Stops become fertile ground for FUPA snapshots.
Here, on the plains of the Elementary School parking lot, while children play, the FUPA sits quietly.
Caution must be used when photographing a FUPA even from a distance. The slightest sound of a camera might disturb the FUPA who does not like to be photographed.